DentSouq

Sheikh Zayed Road · Dubai

Wisdom teeth and extractions in Sheikh Zayed Road

13 clinics in Sheikh Zayed Road offer extractions and wisdom teeth, and patients write about it at 4 of them. Compare what their patients say, what they publish about price, and call the clinic directly.

  • 13 clinics offer extractions and wisdom teeth
  • 4 have patients writing about it
  • 3 specialists on the DHA register
  • 2 name the insurers they take
  • 13 a short walk from the metro

Clinics in Sheikh Zayed Road for extractions and wisdom teeth

In the same order as the Sheikh Zayed Road list: what patients describe, then how much backs it. No clinic pays to be here.

4.5+
Rated 4.5 or more from 100+ Google reviews
Dental and aesthetics clinic · Sheikh Zayed Road

Paradise Dental Clinic

  • Open 7 days
  • Bills insurance directly
  • Walk from the metro
Can help with
  • Wisdom teeth
  • Check-ups and cleanings
  • Emergencies
Patients say
  • Careful, thorough work8 patients
  • Little or no pain6 patients
All they say about Paradise Dental Clinic
Patients recommend Dr Saif
4.5+
Rated 4.5 or more from 50+ Google reviews
Dental and aesthetics clinic · Sheikh Zayed Road

Crescent Clinics

  • Walk from the metro
Can help with
  • Wisdom teeth
  • Check-ups and cleanings
  • Emergencies
Patients say
  • Explains things clearly14 patients
  • Careful, thorough work5 patients
All they say about Crescent Clinics
Patients recommend Dr Afaq
4.5+
Rated 4.5 or more from 10+ reviews about the dentists
Medical centre with dentists · Sheikh Zayed Road

FAYY Health

  • Open 7 days
  • Walk from the metro
Can help with
  • Wisdom teeth
  • Nervous patients
Patients say
  • Explains things clearly5 patients
  • Honest, no pushing extra treatment3 patients
All they say about FAYY Health
26 dentists on the team
4.5+
Rated 4.5 or more from 10+ Google reviews
Specialist · Orthodontist
Sheikh Zayed Road

Dr. Mithun Shetty

  • Takes insurance
  • Bills insurance directly
  • Walk from the metro
Can help with
  • Wisdom teeth
  • Braces and alignersspecialty
  • Check-ups and cleanings
Patients say
  • Explains things clearly4 patients
All they say about Dr. Mithun Shetty
10 dentists on the team

What patients in Sheikh Zayed Road say about extractions and wisdom teeth

Counted in the Google reviews of these 4 clinics, up to September 2026.

Most of it is written about Crossroads Dental Clinic - Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, Precision Dental Clinic and Rex Medical Centre I Dental Clinic in Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai.

What the Sheikh Zayed Road clinics list for extractions and wisdom teeth

Taken from the clinics' own websites, counted one clinic at a time. It shows what is easy to find here and what only a few clinics do.

Tooth extraction 13Oral and maxillofacial surgery 11Wisdom teeth removal 8Surgical extraction / impacted teeth 6Orthognathic (corrective jaw) surgery 4Jaw / dental cyst removal 2

Who would treat you

The Dubai Health Authority register lists 3 oral surgeons at 3 of these Sheikh Zayed Road clinics. Anyone can write "specialist" on a website; the register is the check.

Before you book

Ask on the phone
  • Can it be done here, or will I be referred to an oral surgeon?
  • What does it cost per tooth, and is an X-ray or scan extra?
What the price should cover
  • X-ray or 3D scan
  • Surgical or simple extraction
  • Stitches and the check-up after
  • Medicines

Wisdom teeth and extractions nearby

Other treatments in Sheikh Zayed Road

All dentists in Sheikh Zayed Road · All Dubai dentists · What care costs · Where our information comes from